COMMUNITY ACADEMIES TRUST

Company number 07472736

Registered office address
The Polesworth School, Dordon Road, Tamworth, Staffordshire, B78 1QT
Company status
Active
Company type
Private Limited Company by guarantee without share capital use of 'Limited' exemption
Incorporated on
17 December 2010

Accounts

Next accounts made up to 31 August 2019
due by 31 May 2020

Last accounts made up to 31 August 2018

Confirmation statement

Next statement date 17 December 2019
due by 31 December 2019

Last statement dated 17 December 2018

Nature of business (SIC)

  • 85200 - Primary education
  • 85310 - General secondary education
Previous company names
Name Period
THE POLESWORTH SCHOOL ACADEMY TRUST 17 Dec 2010 - 18 Oct 2012