ANTHEM SCHOOLS TRUST

Company number 07468210

Registered office address
Highbridge House, 16-18 Duke Street, Reading, RG1 4RU
Company status
Active
Company type
Private Limited Company by guarantee without share capital use of 'Limited' exemption
Incorporated on
13 December 2010

Accounts

Next accounts made up to 31 August 2020
due by 31 May 2021

Last accounts made up to 31 August 2019

Confirmation statement

Next statement date 13 December 2020
due by 24 January 2021

Last statement dated 13 December 2019

Nature of business (SIC)

  • 85100 - Pre-primary education
  • 85200 - Primary education
  • 85310 - General secondary education
Previous company names
Name Period
CFBT SCHOOLS TRUST 13 Dec 2010 - 02 Jul 2019