PIONEER EDUCATIONAL TRUST

Company number 07462530

Registered office address
Upton Court Grammar School, Lascelles Road, Slough, SL3 7PR
Company status
Active
Company type
Private Limited Company by guarantee without share capital use of 'Limited' exemption
Incorporated on
7 December 2010

Accounts

Next accounts made up to 31 August 2019
due by 31 May 2020

Last accounts made up to 31 August 2018

Confirmation statement

Next statement date 7 December 2019
due by 21 December 2019

Last statement dated 7 December 2018

Nature of business (SIC)

  • 85200 - Primary education
  • 85310 - General secondary education
Previous company names
Name Period
UPTON COURT EDUCATIONAL TRUST 22 Nov 2013 - 30 Oct 2017
UPTON COURT GRAMMAR SCHOOL 17 Sep 2013 - 22 Nov 2013
SLOUGH GRAMMAR SCHOOL 07 Dec 2010 - 16 Sep 2013