WESSEX FIRE & RESCUE SERVICE (UK) LTD.

Company number 07447976

Registered office address
Hope Cottage Lower Road, Quidhampton, Salisbury, England, SP2 9AT
Company status
Active
Company type
Private limited Company
Incorporated on
23 November 2010

Accounts

Next accounts made up to 31 December 2019
due by 31 December 2020

Last accounts made up to 31 December 2018

Confirmation statement

Next statement date 23 November 2020
due by 4 January 2021

Last statement dated 23 November 2019

Nature of business (SIC)

  • 84250 - Fire service activities
Previous company names
Name Period
WESSEX FIRE LIMITED 23 Nov 2010 - 10 Dec 2010