THE ENGLISH HERITAGE TRUST

Company number 07447221

Registered office address
Engine House, Fire Fly Avenue, Swindon, England, SN2 2EH
Company status
Active
Company type
Private Limited Company by guarantee without share capital use of 'Limited' exemption
Incorporated on
22 November 2010

Accounts

Next accounts made up to 31 March 2020
due by 31 March 2021

Last accounts made up to 31 March 2019

Confirmation statement

Next statement date 22 November 2020
due by 3 January 2021

Last statement dated 22 November 2019

Nature of business (SIC)

  • 91030 - Operation of historical sites and buildings and similar visitor attractions
Previous company names
Name Period
THE ENGLISH HERITAGE FOUNDATION 22 Nov 2010 - 17 Dec 2014