THE DE FERRERS TRUST

Company number 07442789

Registered office address
C/O The De Ferrers Academy, St Mary's Drive, Burton On Trent, Staffordshire, England, DE13 0LL
Company status
Active
Company type
Private Limited Company by guarantee without share capital use of 'Limited' exemption
Incorporated on
17 November 2010

Accounts

Next accounts made up to 31 August 2019
due by 31 May 2020

Last accounts made up to 31 August 2018

Confirmation statement

Next statement date 29 November 2019
due by 13 December 2019

Last statement dated 29 November 2018

Nature of business (SIC)

  • 85100 - Pre-primary education
  • 85200 - Primary education
  • 85310 - General secondary education
Previous company names
Name Period
THE DE FERRERS ACADEMY 17 Nov 2010 - 23 Sep 2015