Companies House does not verify the accuracy of the information filed

LONDON CARBON NEUTRAL LTD

Company number 07440978

Registered office address
Griffins, Tavistock House South, Tavistock Square, London, WC1H 9LG
Company status
Liquidation
Company type
Private limited Company
Incorporated on
16 November 2010

Accounts overdue

Next accounts made up to 31 May 2013
due by 28 February 2014

Last accounts made up to 31 May 2012

Confirmation statement

First statement date 26 March 2017
due by 9 April 2017

Annual return overdue

Next annual return made up to 26 March 2015
due by 23 April 2015

Last annual return made up to 26 March 2014

Nature of business (SIC)

  • 82990 - Other business support service activities not elsewhere classified
Previous company names
Name Period
LONDON CARBON INVESTMENTS LTD 20 Jun 2011 - 30 Nov 2011
SAVI IT LTD 16 Nov 2010 - 20 Jun 2011