LUNESDALE LEARNING TRUST

Company number 07438425

Registered office address
Queen Elizabeth School, Kirkby Lonsdale, Cumbria, LA6 2HJ
Company status
Active
Company type
Private Limited Company by guarantee without share capital use of 'Limited' exemption
Incorporated on
12 November 2010

Accounts

Next accounts made up to 31 August 2019
due by 31 May 2020

Last accounts made up to 31 August 2018

Confirmation statement

Next statement date 12 November 2019
due by 26 November 2019

Last statement dated 12 November 2018

Nature of business (SIC)

  • 85310 - General secondary education
Previous company names
Name Period
QUEEN ELIZABETH SCHOOL, KIRKBY LONSDALE 17 Mar 2011 - 20 May 2017
QES KIRKBY LONSDALE 12 Nov 2010 - 17 Jan 2011