Companies House does not verify the accuracy of the information filed

INDEPENDENT OIL AND GAS PLC

Company number 07434350

Registered office address
6th Floor 60 Gracechurch Street, London, United Kingdom, EC3V 0HR
Company status
Active
Company type
Public limited Company
Incorporated on
9 November 2010

Accounts

Next accounts made up to 31 December 2019
due by 30 June 2020

Last accounts made up to 31 December 2018

Confirmation statement

Next statement date 9 November 2019
due by 23 November 2019

Last statement dated 9 November 2018

Nature of business (SIC)

  • 06100 - Extraction of crude petroleum
  • 06200 - Extraction of natural gas
Previous company names
Name Period
INDEPENDENT OIL AND GAS LIMITED 30 Mar 2011 - 18 Sep 2013
SILBURY 395 LIMITED 09 Nov 2010 - 30 Mar 2011