PEAK MULTI ACADEMY TRUST

Company number 07430289

Registered office address
Chellaston Academy Swarkestone Road, Chellaston, Derby, Derbyshire, DE73 5UB
Company status
Active
Company type
Private Limited Company by guarantee without share capital use of 'Limited' exemption
Incorporated on
4 November 2010

Accounts

Next accounts made up to 31 August 2020
due by 31 May 2021

Last accounts made up to 31 August 2019

Confirmation statement

Next statement date 4 November 2020
due by 16 December 2020

Last statement dated 4 November 2019

Nature of business (SIC)

  • 85100 - Pre-primary education
  • 85200 - Primary education
  • 85310 - General secondary education
Previous company names
Name Period
CHELLASTON ACADEMY 04 Nov 2010 - 09 Nov 2018