RAISE BAKERY LIMITED

Company number 07416795

Registered office address
The Old Casino, 28 Fourth Avenue, Hove, East Sussex, England, BN3 2PJ
Company status
Active
Company type
Private limited Company
Incorporated on
22 October 2010

Accounts

Next accounts made up to 31 December 2020
due by 30 September 2021

Last accounts made up to 31 December 2019

Confirmation statement

Next statement date 22 October 2020
due by 3 December 2020

Last statement dated 22 October 2019

Nature of business (SIC)

  • 10710 - Manufacture of bread; manufacture of fresh pastry goods and cakes
  • 47240 - Retail sale of bread, cakes, flour confectionery and sugar confectionery in specialised stores
Previous company names
Name Period
INDULGENCE CUPCAKE COMPANY LIMITED 22 Oct 2010 - 11 Apr 2013