Companies House does not verify the accuracy of the information filed

UNITY SCHOOLS PARTNERSHIP

Company number 07400386

Registered office address
Unity Schools Partnership Offices, Park Road, Haverhill, Suffolk, England, CB9 7YD
Company status
Active
Company type
Private Limited Company by guarantee without share capital use of 'Limited' exemption
Incorporated on
7 October 2010

Accounts

Next accounts made up to 31 August 2019
due by 31 May 2020

Last accounts made up to 31 August 2018

Confirmation statement

Next statement date 7 October 2019
due by 21 October 2019

Last statement dated 7 October 2018

Nature of business (SIC)

  • 85200 - Primary education
  • 85310 - General secondary education
Previous company names
Name Period
SAMUEL WARD ACADEMY TRUST 30 May 2013 - 19 Jun 2018
SAMUEL WARD 07 Oct 2010 - 30 May 2013