Companies House does not verify the accuracy of the information filed

WESTCOUNTRY SCHOOLS TRUST

Company number 07398467

Registered office address
Ivybridge Community College, Harford Road, Ivybridge, Devon, England, PL21 0JA
Company status
Active
Company type
Private Limited Company by guarantee without share capital use of 'Limited' exemption
Incorporated on
6 October 2010

Accounts

Next accounts made up to 31 August 2019
due by 31 May 2020

Last accounts made up to 31 August 2018

Confirmation statement

Next statement date 6 October 2019
due by 20 October 2019

Last statement dated 6 October 2018

Nature of business (SIC)

  • 85200 - Primary education
  • 85310 - General secondary education
  • 85421 - First-degree level higher education
  • 85422 - Post-graduate level higher education
Previous company names
Name Period
IVYBRIDGE ACADEMY TRUST 06 Oct 2010 - 01 Aug 2017