DELTA ACADEMIES TRUST

Company number 07386086

Registered office address
Education House, Spawd Bone Lane, Knottingley, England, WF11 0EP
Company status
Active
Company type
Private Limited Company by guarantee without share capital use of 'Limited' exemption
Incorporated on
23 September 2010

Accounts

Next accounts made up to 31 August 2019
due by 31 May 2020

Last accounts made up to 31 August 2018

Confirmation statement

Next statement date 23 September 2019
due by 7 October 2019

Last statement dated 23 September 2018

Nature of business (SIC)

  • 85100 - Pre-primary education
  • 85200 - Primary education
  • 85310 - General secondary education
  • 85590 - Other education not elsewhere classified
Previous company names
Name Period
SCHOOL PARTNERSHIP TRUST ACADEMIES 23 Sep 2010 - 30 Sep 2016