Companies House does not verify the accuracy of the information filed

ABBEY HOUSE (CUMBRIA) LIMITED

Company number 07356848

Registered office address
C/O Abbey House Hotel, Abbey Road, Barrow In Furness, Cumbria, LA13 0PA
Company status
Active
Company type
Private limited Company
Incorporated on
25 August 2010

Accounts

Next accounts made up to 30 September 2019
due by 30 June 2020

Last accounts made up to 30 September 2018

Confirmation statement

Next statement date 23 August 2019
due by 6 September 2019

Last statement dated 23 August 2018

Nature of business (SIC)

  • 55100 - Hotels and similar accommodation
Previous company names
Name Period
ABBEY HOUSE HOTEL (CUMBRIA) LIMITED 25 Aug 2010 - 07 Apr 2011