CUCKOO HALL ACADEMIES TRUST

Company number 07355559

Registered office address
Cuckoo Hall Academy, Cuckoo Hall Lane, Edmonton, London, N9 8DR
Company status
Active
Company type
Private Limited Company by guarantee without share capital use of 'Limited' exemption
Incorporated on
24 August 2010

Accounts

Next accounts made up to 31 August 2019
due by 31 May 2020

Last accounts made up to 31 August 2018

Confirmation statement

Next statement date 24 August 2020
due by 7 September 2020

Last statement dated 24 August 2019

Nature of business (SIC)

  • 85100 - Pre-primary education
  • 85200 - Primary education
  • 85310 - General secondary education
Previous company names
Name Period
CUCKOO HALL ACADEMY 24 Aug 2010 - 07 Jul 2011