Companies House does not verify the accuracy of the information filed

STAR ACADEMIES

Company number 07353849

Registered office address
Star Academies, Shadsworth Road, Blackburn, Lancashire, England, BB1 2HT
Company status
Active
Company type
Private Limited Company by guarantee without share capital use of 'Limited' exemption
Incorporated on
23 August 2010

Accounts

Next accounts made up to 31 August 2019
due by 31 May 2020

Last accounts made up to 31 August 2018

Confirmation statement

Next statement date 31 August 2019
due by 14 September 2019

Last statement dated 31 August 2018

Nature of business (SIC)

  • 85200 - Primary education
  • 85310 - General secondary education
  • 85422 - Post-graduate level higher education
  • 85600 - Educational support services
Previous company names
Name Period
TAUHEEDUL EDUCATION TRUST 30 Jun 2014 - 02 Jul 2018
TAUHEEDUL FREE SCHOOLS TRUST 09 Nov 2011 - 30 Jun 2014
TAUHEEDUL ISLAM BOYS HIGH SCHOOL 23 Aug 2010 - 09 Nov 2011