BETA This is a trial service — your feedback(link opens a new window) will help us to improve it.

SWALE ACADEMIES TRUST

Company number 07344732

Registered office address
Ashdown House, Johnson Road, Sittingbourne, Kent, ME10 1JS
Company status
Active
Company type
Private Limited Company by guarantee without share capital use of 'Limited' exemption
Incorporated on
12 August 2010

Accounts

Next accounts made up to 31 August 2017
due by 31 May 2018

Last accounts made up to 31 August 2016

Confirmation statement

Next statement date 12 August 2018
due by 26 August 2018

Last statement dated 12 August 2017

Nature of business (SIC)

  • 85200 - Primary education
  • 85310 - General secondary education
Previous company names
Name Period
WESTLANDS ACADEMIES TRUST 21 Jan 2011 - 13 Feb 2012
THE WESTLANDS ACADEMIES TRUST 13 Aug 2010 - 21 Jan 2011
'THE WESTLANDS ACADEMIES TRUST 12 Aug 2010 - 13 Aug 2010