CORNERSTONE ACADEMY TRUST

Company number 07339625

Registered office address
Broadclyst Community Primary School, School Lane, Exeter, Devon, EX5 3JG
Company status
Active
Company type
Private Limited Company by guarantee without share capital use of 'Limited' exemption
Incorporated on
9 August 2010

Accounts

Next accounts made up to 31 August 2019
due by 31 May 2020

Last accounts made up to 31 August 2018

Confirmation statement

Next statement date 15 September 2020
due by 29 September 2020

Last statement dated 15 September 2019

Nature of business (SIC)

  • 85200 - Primary education
Previous company names
Name Period
BROADCLYST PRIMARY ACADEMY TRUST 09 Aug 2010 - 26 Aug 2015