ADVANTAGE SCHOOLS

Company number 07337888

Registered office address
Bedford Free School, Cauldwell Street, Bedford, MK42 9AD
Company status
Active
Company type
Private Limited Company by guarantee without share capital use of 'Limited' exemption
Incorporated on
6 August 2010

Accounts

Next accounts made up to 31 August 2019
due by 31 May 2020

Last accounts made up to 31 August 2018

Confirmation statement

Next statement date 4 April 2020
due by 18 April 2020

Last statement dated 4 April 2019

Nature of business (SIC)

  • 85200 - Primary education
  • 85310 - General secondary education
Previous company names
Name Period
THE BEDFORD AND KEMPSTON FREE SCHOOL LIMITED 06 Aug 2010 - 28 Mar 2017