ABBEY ACADEMIES TRUST

Company number 07318714

Registered office address
Bourne Abbey C Of E Primary Academy, Abbey Road, Bourne, Lincolnshire, PE10 9EP
Company status
Active
Company type
Private Limited Company by guarantee without share capital use of 'Limited' exemption
Incorporated on
19 July 2010

Accounts

Next accounts made up to 31 August 2019
due by 31 May 2020

Last accounts made up to 31 August 2018

Confirmation statement

Next statement date 19 July 2020
due by 2 August 2020

Last statement dated 19 July 2019

Nature of business (SIC)

  • 85200 - Primary education
Previous company names
Name Period
BOURNE ABBEY CHURCH OF ENGLAND PRIMARY ACADEMY LIMITED 24 Sep 2010 - 14 Jul 2014
BOURNE ABBEY CHURCH OF ENGLAND ACADEMY LIMITED 19 Jul 2010 - 24 Sep 2010