NEWDAY LTD

Company number 07297722

Registered office address
7 Handyside Street, London, England, N1C 4DA
Company status
Active
Company type
Private limited Company
Incorporated on
28 June 2010

Accounts

Next accounts made up to 31 December 2020
due by 30 September 2021

Last accounts made up to 31 December 2019

Confirmation statement

Next statement date 28 June 2021
due by 12 July 2021

Last statement dated 28 June 2020

Nature of business (SIC)

  • 64921 - Credit granting by non-deposit taking finance houses and other specialist consumer credit grantors
Previous company names
Name Period
PROGRESSIVE CREDIT LIMITED 28 Jun 2010 - 01 Apr 2014