MOAT FOUNDATION

Company number 07293421

Registered office address
Mariner House Galleon Boulevard, Crossways, Dartford, Kent, DA2 6QE
Company status
Active — Active proposal to strike off
Company type
Private Limited Company by guarantee without share capital use of 'Limited' exemption
Incorporated on
23 June 2010

Accounts

Next accounts made up to 31 March 2020
due by 31 March 2021

Last accounts made up to 31 March 2019

Confirmation statement

Next statement date 23 June 2020
due by 4 August 2020

Last statement dated 23 June 2019

Nature of business (SIC)

  • 88990 - Other social work activities without accommodation not elsewhere classified
Previous company names
Name Period
MOAT FOUNDATION LTD 29 Feb 2016 - 15 Mar 2016
BOURNE CHARITY 23 Jun 2010 - 29 Feb 2016