ALPHA ACADEMIES TRUST

Company number 07272906

Registered office address
The Discovery Academy, Discovery Drive, Stoke-On-Trent, Satffordshire, ST2 0GA
Company status
Active
Company type
Private Limited Company by guarantee without share capital use of 'Limited' exemption
Incorporated on
3 June 2010

Accounts

Next accounts made up to 31 August 2019
due by 31 May 2020

Last accounts made up to 31 August 2018

Confirmation statement

Next statement date 3 June 2020
due by 17 June 2020

Last statement dated 3 June 2019

Nature of business (SIC)

  • 85310 - General secondary education
Previous company names
Name Period
THE COLLEGE ACADEMIES TRUST 20 Aug 2012 - 03 Aug 2017
THE DISCOVERY ACADEMY 03 Jun 2010 - 20 Aug 2012