DFS FURNITURE PLC

Company number 07236769

Registered office address
1 Rockingham Way Redhouse Interchange, Adwick-Le-Street, Doncaster, South Yorkshire, DN6 7NA
Company status
Active
Company type
Public limited Company
Incorporated on
27 April 2010

Accounts

Next accounts made up to 30 June 2020
due by 31 March 2021

Last accounts made up to 2 August 2014

Confirmation statement

Next statement date 27 April 2021
due by 11 May 2021

Last statement dated 27 April 2020

Nature of business (SIC)

  • 70100 - Activities of head offices
Previous company names
Name Period
DFS FURNITURE LIMITED 03 Feb 2015 - 18 Feb 2015
DIAMOND HOLDCO 1 LIMITED 27 Apr 2010 - 03 Feb 2015