DFS FURNITURE HOLDINGS PLC

Company number 07218977

Registered office address
1 Rockingham Way Redhouse Interchange, Adwick Le Street, Doncaster, South Yorkshire, DN6 7NA
Company status
Active
Company type
Public limited Company
Incorporated on
9 April 2010

Accounts

Next accounts made up to 30 June 2020
due by 31 March 2021

Last accounts made up to 30 June 2019

Confirmation statement

Next statement date 9 April 2021
due by 23 April 2021

Last statement dated 9 April 2020

Nature of business (SIC)

  • 70100 - Activities of head offices
Previous company names
Name Period
DFS FURNITURE HOLDINGS LIMITED 29 Jul 2010 - 29 Jul 2010
DIAMOND BIDCO LIMITED 09 Apr 2010 - 29 Jul 2010