NORTHERN EDUCATION TRUST

Company number 07189647

Registered office address
Thorp Academy, Main Road, Ryton, England, NE40 3AH
Company status
Active
Company type
Private Limited Company by guarantee without share capital use of 'Limited' exemption
Incorporated on
15 March 2010

Accounts

Next accounts made up to 31 August 2019
due by 31 May 2020

Last accounts made up to 31 August 2018

Confirmation statement

Next statement date 20 March 2020
due by 3 April 2020

Last statement dated 20 March 2019

Nature of business (SIC)

  • 85200 - Primary education
  • 85310 - General secondary education
Previous company names
Name Period
KEARSLEY ACADEMY 11 May 2010 - 21 Jun 2012
ACADEMY FOR KEARSLEY 15 Mar 2010 - 11 May 2010