BETA This is a trial service — your feedback(link opens a new window) will help us to improve it.

EMMAUS SOUTH WALES

Company number 07188459

Registered office address
6 Caroline Street, Bridgend, Mid Glamorgan, Wales, CF31 1DQ
Company status
Active
Company type
Private Limited Company by guarantee without share capital use of 'Limited' exemption
Incorporated on
12 March 2010

Accounts

Next accounts made up to 30 June 2017
due by 31 March 2018

Last accounts made up to 30 June 2016

Confirmation statement

Next statement date 12 March 2018
due by 26 March 2018

Last statement dated 12 March 2017

Nature of business (SIC)

  • 47799 - Retail sale of other second-hand goods in stores (not incl. antiques)
  • 55900 - Other accommodation
Previous company names
Name Period
EMMAUS BRIDGEND 12 Mar 2010 - 10 Feb 2012