UNITED WELSH COACHES LTD

Company number 07168146

Registered office address
2 Ferryboat Close, Swansea Enterprise Park, Swansea, Wales, SA6 8QN
Company status
Active
Company type
Private limited Company
Incorporated on
24 February 2010

Accounts

Next accounts made up to 28 February 2021
due by 30 November 2021

Last accounts made up to 29 February 2020

Confirmation statement

Next statement date 24 February 2021
due by 7 April 2021

Last statement dated 24 February 2020

Nature of business (SIC)

  • 49319 - Other urban, suburban or metropolitan passenger land transport (not underground, metro or similar)
Previous company names
Name Period
TRANSPORT PLANNING SOLUTIONS (WALES) LIMITED 24 Feb 2010 - 21 Aug 2014