Companies House does not verify the accuracy of the information filed

DBG (UK) LIMITED

Company number 07165429

Registered office address
Europa House Europa Trading Estate, Stoneclough Road, Kearsley, Manchester, United Kingdom, M26 1GG
Company status
Active
Company type
Private limited Company
Incorporated on
23 February 2010

Accounts

Next accounts made up to 31 March 2019
due by 31 December 2019

Last accounts made up to 31 March 2018

Confirmation statement

Next statement date 23 February 2020
due by 8 March 2020

Last statement dated 23 February 2019

Nature of business (SIC)

  • 33190 - Repair of other equipment
  • 63990 - Other information service activities not elsewhere classified
  • 70229 - Management consultancy activities other than financial management
  • 74909 - Other professional, scientific and technical activities not elsewhere classified
Previous company names
Name Period
NEWCO DBG LIMITED 23 Feb 2010 - 20 Apr 2010