BETA This is a trial service — your feedback(link opens a new window) will help us to improve it.

CABLE & WIRELESS COMMUNICATIONS LIMITED

Company number 07130199

Registered office address
2nd Floor 62-65 Chandos Place, London, United Kingdom, WC2N 4HG
Company status
Converted / Closed
Closed on
30 December 2016
Company type
Converted/closed company
Incorporated on
19 January 2010

Accounts

Last accounts made up to 31 March 2016

Nature of business (SIC)

  • 61900 - Other telecommunications activities
Previous company names
Name Period
CABLE & WIRELESS COMMUNICATIONS PLC 27 Jan 2010 - 20 May 2016
CABLE & WIRELESS COMMUNICATIONS LIMITED 19 Jan 2010 - 27 Jan 2010