THE AFRICA/ASIA DEVELOPMENT FOUNDATION

Company number 07128916

Registered office address
Ashcombe House, 5 The Crescent, Leatherhead, Surrey, United Kingdom, KT22 8DY
Company status
Dissolved
Dissolved on
17 June 2014
Company type
Private Limited Company by guarantee without share capital use of 'Limited' exemption
Incorporated on
19 January 2010

Accounts

Last accounts made up to 31 March 2013

Annual return

Last annual return made up to 19 January 2013

Nature of business (SIC)

  • 96090 - Other service activities not elsewhere classified
Previous company names
Name Period
THE AFRICA/ASIA FOUNDATION DEVELOPMENT 19 Jan 2010 - 28 Jan 2010