BETA This is a trial service — your feedback(link opens a new window) will help us to improve it.

CHICKEN SHACK LTD

Company number 07119723

Registered office address
Lion House Durham Road, Birtley, Chester Le Street, County Durham, DH3 1LS
Company status
Active
Company type
Private limited Company
Incorporated on
8 January 2010

Accounts

Next accounts made up to 31 January 2019
due by 31 October 2019

Last accounts made up to 31 January 2018

Confirmation statement

Next statement date 8 January 2019
due by 22 January 2019

Last statement dated 8 January 2018

Nature of business (SIC)

  • 99999 - Dormant Company
Previous company names
Name Period
RJL PROPERTIES LTD 30 Jan 2013 - 30 Jan 2013
CHICKEN SHACK LIMITED 24 Apr 2012 - 30 Jan 2013
OLD HEWORTH HALL LIMITED 18 Feb 2010 - 24 Apr 2012
KSB DEVELOPMENTS LIMITED 25 Jan 2010 - 18 Feb 2010
DIPTON CARE HOME LIMITED 08 Jan 2010 - 25 Jan 2010