GREEN ENERGY LIMITED

Company number 07109264

Registered office address
Black Swan House, 23 Baldock Street, Ware, Hertfordshire, SG12 9DH
Company status
Active
Company type
Private limited Company
Incorporated on
21 December 2009

Accounts

Next accounts made up to 30 April 2020
due by 30 April 2021

Last accounts made up to 30 April 2019

Confirmation statement

Next statement date 19 December 2020
due by 30 January 2021

Last statement dated 19 December 2019

Nature of business (SIC)

  • 35130 - Distribution of electricity
  • 35140 - Trade of electricity
Previous company names
Name Period
GARSINGTON ENERGY LIMITED 21 Dec 2009 - 25 Oct 2012