BETA This is a trial service — your feedback(link opens a new window) will help us to improve it.

PLAYDEMIC LIMITED

Company number 07106742

Registered office address
Warner House, 98 Theobalds Road, London, England, WC1X 8WB
Company status
Active
Company type
Private limited Company
Incorporated on
16 December 2009

Accounts

Next accounts made up to 31 December 2017
due by 30 September 2018

Last accounts made up to 30 November 2016

Confirmation statement

Next statement date 30 November 2018
due by 14 December 2018

Last statement dated 30 November 2017

Nature of business (SIC)

  • 62012 - Business and domestic software development
Previous company names
Name Period
ROCKYOU LIMITED 18 Jan 2011 - 09 Nov 2011
PLAYDEMIC LIMITED 08 Apr 2010 - 18 Jan 2011
PLAYDEMICS LIMITED 16 Dec 2009 - 08 Apr 2010