Companies House does not verify the accuracy of the information filed

SUPERDRY PLC

Company number 07063562

Registered office address
Unit 60 The Runnings, Cheltenham, Gloucestershire, GL51 9NW
Company status
Active
Company type
Public limited Company
Incorporated on
2 November 2009

Accounts

Next accounts made up to 30 April 2019
due by 31 October 2019

Last accounts made up to 28 April 2018

Confirmation statement

Next statement date 30 October 2019
due by 13 November 2019

Last statement dated 30 October 2018

Nature of business (SIC)

  • 46420 - Wholesale of clothing and footwear
  • 47710 - Retail sale of clothing in specialised stores
  • 47721 - Retail sale of footwear in specialised stores
  • 47910 - Retail sale via mail order houses or via Internet
Previous company names
Name Period
SUPERGROUP PLC 08 Mar 2010 - 08 Jan 2018
SUPERGROUP LIMITED 11 Jan 2010 - 08 Mar 2010
SUPERGROUP PUBLIC LIMITED COMPANY 11 Jan 2010 - 11 Jan 2010
DKH CLOTHING PLC 02 Nov 2009 - 11 Jan 2010