THE ROYAL FOUNDATION OF THE DUKE AND DUCHESS OF CAMBRIDGE

Company number 07033553

Registered office address
Kensington Palace, Palace Green, London, W8 4PU
Company status
Active
Company type
Private Limited Company by guarantee without share capital use of 'Limited' exemption
Incorporated on
29 September 2009

Accounts

Next accounts made up to 31 December 2020
due by 30 September 2021

Last accounts made up to 31 December 2019

Confirmation statement

Next statement date 29 June 2021
due by 13 July 2021

Last statement dated 29 June 2020

Nature of business (SIC)

  • 82990 - Other business support service activities not elsewhere classified
Previous company names
Name Period
THE ROYAL FOUNDATION OF THE DUKE AND DUCHESS OF CAMBRIDGE AND THE DUKE AND DUCHESS OF SUSSEX 11 Jun 2018 - 06 Sep 2019
THE ROYAL FOUNDATION OF THE DUKE AND DUCHESS OF CAMBRIDGE AND PRINCE HARRY 12 Jul 2012 - 11 Jun 2018
THE FOUNDATION OF PRINCE WILLIAM AND PRINCE HARRY 29 Sep 2009 - 12 Jul 2012