Companies House does not verify the accuracy of the information filed

RE, SEXUAL, HARM, AWARENESS, PREVENTION AND EDUCATION (RESHAPE)

Company number 07019648

Registered office address
Priory Street Centre, 15 Priory Street, York, YO1 6ET
Company status
Active
Company type
Private Limited Company by guarantee without share capital use of 'Limited' exemption
Incorporated on
15 September 2009

Accounts

Next accounts made up to 31 March 2019
due by 31 December 2019

Last accounts made up to 31 March 2018

Confirmation statement

Next statement date 28 September 2019
due by 12 October 2019

Last statement dated 28 September 2018

Nature of business (SIC)

  • 88990 - Other social work activities without accommodation not elsewhere classified
Previous company names
Name Period
YORKSHIRE, HUMBERSIDE AND LINCOLNSHIRE CIRCLES OF SUPPORT AND ACCOUNTABILITY 27 Mar 2017 - 02 Aug 2018
YORKSHIRE AND HUMBERSIDE CIRCLES OF SUPPORT AND ACCOUNTABILITY 15 Sep 2009 - 27 Mar 2017