THE LIVERPOOL JOINT CATHOLIC AND CHURCH OF ENGLAND ACADEMIES TRUST

Company number 07007398

Registered office address
51 Horrocks Avenue, Garston, Liverpool, Merseyside, L19 5NY
Company status
Active
Company type
Private Limited Company by guarantee without share capital use of 'Limited' exemption
Incorporated on
2 September 2009

Accounts

Next accounts made up to 31 August 2020
due by 31 May 2021

Last accounts made up to 31 August 2019

Confirmation statement

Next statement date 29 August 2020
due by 10 October 2020

Last statement dated 29 August 2019

Nature of business (SIC)

  • 85310 - General secondary education
Previous company names
Name Period
ENTERPRISE SOUTH LIVERPOOL ACADEMY 21 Dec 2009 - 03 Aug 2015
GARSTON ENTERPRISE ACADEMY 02 Sep 2009 - 21 Dec 2009