BETA This is a trial service — your feedback(link opens a new window) will help us to improve it.

THE ENGLISH EAST INDIA COMPANY LTD.

Company number 06951894

Registered office address
7-8 Conduit Street, London, W1S 2XF
Company status
Active
Company type
Private limited Company
Incorporated on
3 July 2009

Accounts

Next accounts made up to 30 June 2018
due by 31 March 2019

Last accounts made up to 31 December 2016

Confirmation statement

Next statement date 3 July 2019
due by 17 July 2019

Last statement dated 3 July 2018

Nature of business (SIC)

  • 46190 - Agents involved in the sale of a variety of goods
Previous company names
Name Period
THE HONOURABLE EAST INDIA COMPANY LIMITED 03 Jul 2009 - 17 Feb 2010