Companies House does not verify the accuracy of the information filed

DIRECTLY OPERATED RAILWAYS LIMITED

Company number 06950819

Registered office address
Great Minster House, Horseferry Road, London, England, SW1P 4DR
Company status
Active
Company type
Private limited Company
Incorporated on
2 July 2009

Accounts

Next accounts made up to 31 March 2019
due by 31 December 2019

Last accounts made up to 31 March 2018

Confirmation statement

Next statement date 2 July 2020
due by 16 July 2020

Last statement dated 2 July 2019

Nature of business (SIC)

  • 70100 - Activities of head offices
Previous company names
Name Period
DIRECTLY OPERATED RAILWAY LIMITED 02 Jul 2009 - 15 Jul 2009