CITIZENS ADVICE CRAVEN AND HARROGATE DISTRICTS LIMITED

Company number 06930004

Registered office address
Audrey Burton House, Queensway, Harrogate, North Yorkshire, HG1 5LX
Company status
Active
Company type
Private company limited by guarantee without share capital
Incorporated on
10 June 2009

Accounts

Next accounts made up to 31 March 2019
due by 31 December 2019

Last accounts made up to 31 March 2018

Confirmation statement

Next statement date 10 June 2020
due by 24 June 2020

Last statement dated 10 June 2019

Nature of business (SIC)

  • 69109 - Activities of patent and copyright agents; other legal activities not elsewhere classified
Previous company names
Name Period
CRAVEN AND HARROGATE DISTRICTS CITIZENS ADVICE BUREAU 26 Sep 2014 - 13 Feb 2018
HARROGATE CITIZENS ADVICE BUREAU 10 Jun 2009 - 26 Sep 2014