SOLARPLICITY ENERGY LIMITED

Company number 06895776

Registered office address
7th Floor, Dashwood House, 69 Old Broad Street, London, EC2M 1QS
Company status
In Administration
Company type
Private limited Company
Incorporated on
5 May 2009

Accounts overdue

Next accounts made up to 31 March 2018
due by 31 December 2018

Last accounts made up to 31 March 2017

Confirmation statement

Next statement date 8 December 2019
due by 22 December 2019

Last statement dated 8 December 2018

Nature of business (SIC)

  • 35130 - Distribution of electricity
  • 35140 - Trade of electricity
Previous company names
Name Period
LOCO2 ENERGY LTD 05 May 2009 - 27 Apr 2017