OVO ELECTRICITY LTD

Company number 06858121

Registered office address
1 Rivergate, Temple Quay, Bristol, BS1 6ED
Company status
Active
Company type
Private limited Company
Incorporated on
25 March 2009

Accounts

Next accounts made up to 31 December 2019
due by 30 September 2020

Last accounts made up to 31 December 2018

Confirmation statement

Next statement date 28 October 2020
due by 11 November 2020

Last statement dated 28 October 2019

Nature of business (SIC)

  • 47990 - Other retail sale not in stores, stalls or markets
Previous company names
Name Period
AURORA HOME ENERGY POWER LTD 25 Mar 2009 - 16 Jun 2009