Companies House does not verify the accuracy of the information filed

SONIC MEGASTORE LIMITED

Company number 06805107

Registered office address
Sonic Megastore, Ingleby Road, Bradford, West Yorkshire, BD8 9AN
Company status
Active
Company type
Private limited Company
Incorporated on
29 January 2009

Accounts

Next accounts made up to 31 January 2019
due by 31 October 2019

Last accounts made up to 31 January 2018

Confirmation statement

Next statement date 29 January 2020
due by 12 February 2020

Last statement dated 29 January 2019

Nature of business (SIC)

  • 47540 - Retail sale of electrical household appliances in specialised stores
Previous company names
Name Period
EMPIRE MEGASTORE LIMITED 29 Jan 2009 - 09 Mar 2009