SANCTUARY CARE (GEFFEN) LIMITED

Company number 06788932

Registered office address
Sanctuary House, Chamber Court, Castle Street, Worcester, England, WR1 3ZQ
Company status
Active
Company type
Private limited Company
Incorporated on
12 January 2009

Accounts

Next accounts made up to 31 March 2020
due by 31 March 2021

Last accounts made up to 31 March 2019

Confirmation statement

Next statement date 12 January 2021
due by 23 February 2021

Last statement dated 12 January 2020

Nature of business (SIC)

  • 87300 - Residential care activities for the elderly and disabled
Previous company names
Name Period
EMBRACE (GEFFEN) LIMITED 30 Jun 2014 - 28 Mar 2018
EUROPEAN CARE (GEFFEN) LIMITED 20 Feb 2009 - 30 Jun 2014
EUROPEAN CARE (WELBECK) LIMITED 12 Jan 2009 - 20 Feb 2009