EVENING STANDARD LIMITED

Company number 06770098

Registered office address
Northcliffe House 2 Derry Street, Kensington, London, W8 5TT
Company status
Active
Company type
Private limited Company
Incorporated on
10 December 2008

Accounts

Next accounts made up to 30 September 2020
due by 30 June 2021

Last accounts made up to 29 September 2019

Confirmation statement

Next statement date 23 November 2020
due by 4 January 2021

Last statement dated 23 November 2019

Nature of business (SIC)

  • 58130 - Publishing of newspapers
Previous company names
Name Period
EVENING PRESS LIMITED 10 Dec 2008 - 27 Jan 2009