SQUARE ENIX OF EUROPE HOLDINGS LIMITED

Company number 06765697

Registered office address
240 Blackfriars Road, London, SE1 8NW
Company status
Dissolved
Dissolved on
26 April 2016
Company type
Private limited Company
Incorporated on
4 December 2008

Accounts

Last accounts made up to 31 March 2015

Annual return

Last annual return made up to 4 December 2015

Nature of business (SIC)

  • 58210 - Publishing of computer games
  • 62011 - Ready-made interactive leisure and entertainment software development
Previous company names
Name Period
SQEX LTD. 04 Dec 2008 - 11 Nov 2009