THE BUSHCRAFT COMPANY LIMITED

Company number 06762201

Registered office address
Seebeck House Seebeck Place, Knowlhill, Milton Keynes, Buckinghamshire, United Kingdom, MK5 8FR
Company status
Active
Company type
Private limited Company
Incorporated on
1 December 2008

Accounts

Next accounts made up to 31 August 2019
due by 31 May 2020

Last accounts made up to 31 August 2018

Confirmation statement

Next statement date 31 December 2019
due by 14 January 2020

Last statement dated 31 December 2018

Nature of business (SIC)

  • 93290 - Other amusement and recreation activities not elsewhere classified
Previous company names
Name Period
THE BUSHCRAFT GROUP LIMITED 01 Apr 2010 - 03 Oct 2013
THE OUTDOOR COMPANIES LIMITED 01 Dec 2008 - 01 Apr 2010