Companies House does not verify the accuracy of the information filed

MAPPING FOR CHANGE C.I.C.

Company number 06756486

Registered office address
Analia Lemmo Charnalia, The Network Building University College London, 97 Tottenham Court Road, London, W1T 4TP
Company status
Active
Company type
Private limited Company
Community Interest Company (CIC)
Incorporated on
24 November 2008

Accounts

Next accounts made up to 31 July 2019
due by 30 April 2020

Last accounts made up to 31 July 2018

Confirmation statement

Next statement date 24 November 2019
due by 8 December 2019

Last statement dated 24 November 2018

Nature of business (SIC)

  • 72200 - Research and experimental development on social sciences and humanities
Previous company names
Name Period
MAPPING FOR CHANGE LIMITED 24 Nov 2008 - 20 Dec 2012